Tyler Labine

Tyler Labine

Personal Info

Known For

Acting

Gender

Male

Birthdate

1978-04-29

Place of Birth

Brampton, Ontario, Canada

Also Known As

Tyler Sean Labine

Τάιλερ Λαμπίν

Biography

Tyler Sean Labine (born April 29, 1978) is a Canadian actor and comedian. He is best known for starring in the television series Breaker High, Invasion, Reaper, Deadbeat and as Dr. Iggy Frome, head of psychiatry, in the NBC medical drama New Amsterdam, and the film Tucker & Dale vs Evil.

Known For

Movies

TV