Amber Marshall

Amber Marshall

Personal Info

Known For

Acting

Gender

Female

Birthdate

1988-06-02

Place of Birth

London, Ontario, Canada

Also Known As

Эмбер Маршалл

Biography

Amber Marshall is a Canadian actress, singer, and equestrian. She has appeared in several television films and series, most notably as Amy Fleming in the long-running CBC series Heartland. For her performance in the series, Marshall won the inaugural Canada's Screen Star Award at the 1st annual Canadian Screen Awards.