Charlotte Riley

Charlotte Riley

Personal Info

Known For

Acting

Gender

Female

Birthdate

1981-12-29

Place of Birth

Grindon, England, UK

Also Known As

Charlotte Frances Riley

Biography

Charlotte Frances Riley (born 29 December 1981) is an English actress. She is known for her roles as Sarah Hurst in Easy Virtue (2008) and as Catherine Earnshaw in ITV's adaptation of Wuthering Heights (2009).